Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Ticketing Form 100 Pages,Digest Of Service Register 250 Pages,Long Roll 200 Pages,Parade State 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4463319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARKASH BROTHERS | - | 11-01-2024 10:16:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUBHASH GROVER AND SONS | - | 11-01-2024 10:39:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | - | 11-01-2024 11:07:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBHASH GROVER AND SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E-Ticketing Form 100 pages,Digest of Service register 250 pages,Long Roll 200 pages,Parade state 20 | 45310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARKASH BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : E-Ticketing Form 100 pages,Digest of Service register 250 pages,Long Roll 200 pages,Parade state 20 | 52330.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : E-Ticketing Form 100 pages,Digest of Service register 250 pages,Long Roll 200 pages,Parade state 20 | 52450.00 | L3 |