Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Daily Parade State Register 200 Pages,Clothing Issue Register 200 Pages,E Ticketing Register 200 Pa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5384260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 15:31:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gupta Industries | - | 25-09-2024 14:57:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-10-2024 11:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS | - | 26-09-2024 17:01:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 12-09-2024 11:40:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Rama Tech World | - | 26-09-2024 16:14:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER 200 Pages,CLOTHING ISSUE REGISTER 200 Pages,E-TICKETING REGISTER 200 Pa | 25891.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER 200 Pages,CLOTHING ISSUE REGISTER 200 Pages,E-TICKETING REGISTER 200 Pa | 26809.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gupta Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER 200 Pages,CLOTHING ISSUE REGISTER 200 Pages,E-TICKETING REGISTER 200 Pa | 28000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Rama Tech World (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER 200 Pages,CLOTHING ISSUE REGISTER 200 Pages,E-TICKETING REGISTER 200 Pa | 29295.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER 200 Pages,CLOTHING ISSUE REGISTER 200 Pages,E-TICKETING REGISTER 200 Pa | 44095.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DAILY PARADE STATE REGISTER 200 Pages,CLOTHING ISSUE REGISTER 200 Pages,E-TICKETING REGISTER 200 Pa | 47170.10 | L6 |