Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Invitation For Catering Services For Educational Events 🍽️ The Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Proposals From Experienced Caterers For Providing Event Based Catering Services, Including Breakfast With A Non Vegetarian Menu As Per The Provided Menu. 🍳🍗 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm Proposals Should Detail The Caterer's Capacity To Deliver High Quality, Diverse, And Nutritious Meals In Line With The Department's Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Catering Services, Event Based, Breakfast, Non Veg, Department Of School Education And Literacy, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Government Catering Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service (Event Based) Breakfast; Non Veg; As Per Menu Uploaded,Catering Service (Event B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RMS Kitchen
Contract Value
399
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Nandhini Rajappa
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RMS Kitchen | 17-07-2024 23:47:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RMS Kitchen( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; AS PER MENU UPLOADED,Catering service (Event B | 399.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Non-Veg; AS PER MENU UPLOADED | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 105.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; PACKED FRUIT JUICE; PACKED FRUIT JUICE 100 TO 150 ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; VEG AND NON VEG AS PER MENU UPLOAED; AS PER MENU UPLOADED | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 154.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; VEG AND NON VEG AS PER MENU UPLOAED; AS PER MENU UPLOADED | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; AS PER MENU UPLOADED; EVENING REFRESHMENT AS PER MENU UPLOADED | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| Catering service (Event Based) - BED TIME AT NIGHT 10 PM; AS PER MENU UPLOADED; MILD 200 OR 250 ML OR ICE CREAM 40 ML TO 50ML | Catering service (Event Based) | 1 | ₹ 10.000 |