Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Line Printer Ribbon Tally Genicom,Line Printer Ribbon Printronix,Ink Epson,Ink Canon,Line Printer R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922933 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUVIDHA ENTERPRISESDUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDM/S SHIVA AGENCIESSUVIDHA EN...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOON COMPUTER | - | 24-09-2023 13:50:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 10:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M S Corporation | - | 22-09-2023 15:43:42 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S KATARE SALES | - | 25-09-2023 13:28:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | - | 25-09-2023 17:40:45 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS | - | 25-09-2023 17:24:36 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 25-09-2023 13:59:58 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 25-09-2023 17:36:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 14-09-2023 12:57:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 14:13:39 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINE PRINTER RIBBON TALLY GENICOM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 423786.000 |
| INK CANON | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 600.000 |
| INK EPSON | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 66300.000 |
| LINE PRINTER RIBBON PRINTRONIX SPOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 26286.000 |
| LINE PRINTER RIBBON PRINTRONIX | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 486786.000 |
| INK HP 915 XL BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 153750.000 |