Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss316, Bonnetless Flanged Knife Gate Valve As Per Mss Sp 81 2001 Standard, Size Dn80, Asme B16.5, C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003993 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. | Make : FIKSAR Model : BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE Title : BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE | 17-10-2023 23:41:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : ASTEN Model : AKGV Title : Knife Edge Gate Valve. | 10-10-2023 16:06:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BADONIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBINOX Model : ORBINOX ET MODEL Title : KGV ST MOEL 3" - HANDWHEEL OPERATED KNIFE GATE VALVE | 12-10-2023 14:21:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : KGV Title : 80 MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE 150# | 06-10-2023 14:47:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : KEGV Title : 80 MM UNI DIRECTIONAL KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE FLANGED END | 28-09-2023 13:15:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SS316 BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE DN-80 Title : SS316 BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE DN-80 | 04-10-2023 11:58:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : KNIFE GATE VALVE Title : KNIFE GATE VALVE | 17-10-2023 17:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Make : UN-BRAND Model : SIZE-DN80 Title : BONNETLESS, UNI-DIRECTIONAL, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD | 17-10-2023 14:12:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | V TORK CONTROLS | Make : V-TORK Model : U-250 Title : Knife Edge Gate Valve (Uni Directional) | 17-10-2023 15:18:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VENUS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Venu Model : 013 Title : VENU, SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD | 15-10-2023 13:34:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 48385.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 79060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 81480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BADONIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 82100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CAIR INDIA | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 83640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V TORK CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 99450.40 | L6 |
| 7 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDARD, SIZE-DN80, ASME B16.5, C | 286005.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type