Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss316, Bonnetless, Flanged Knife Gate Valve As Per Mss Sp 81 2001 Standerd, Size Dn150, Asme B16.5,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BADONIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ET MODEL KNIFE GATE VALVE Model : ET MODEL Title : ET MODEL HANDWHEEL OPERATED KNIFE GATE VALVE | 15-12-2023 14:08:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : KGY Title : 150MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE | 30-11-2023 15:19:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Emaar Valves & Controls | Make : EMAAR VALVES & CONTROLS Model : KGU-100 Title : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE | 16-12-2023 10:50:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | FLUID MACHINE CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FMC Model : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE, M14,A29 Title : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE | 15-12-2023 11:22:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BONNETLESS,FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE . SIZE-DN-150 Title : BONNETLESS, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE. SIZE-DN-150 | 12-12-2023 17:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UN BRANDED Model : GVPL Title : 4" Fluid Storage Tank End Connection Assembly | 14-12-2023 17:42:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE BALAJI INDUSTRIALS | Make : AIRA EURO AUTOMATION PVT.LTD Model : KNIFE EDGE GATE VALVE ,SIZE-DN 150 Title : MANUAL HAND WHEEL OPERATED SS 316 BODY & GATE, ON-OFF TYPE ''WAFER SEMI LUG TYPE KNIFE GATE VALVE '' | 15-12-2023 15:50:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | V TORK CONTROLS | Make : V-TORK Model : U-SERIES Title : UNI DIRECTIONAL KGV | 09-12-2023 10:01:07 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type