Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Ss316 Knife Gate Valve 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ss316, Bonnetless, Flanged Knife Gate Valves As Per Mss Sp 81 2001 Standard, Size Dn150, Conforming To Asme B16.5 Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Outlined In The Mss Sp 81 2001 And Asme B16.5 Standards. Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Mss Sp 81 2001 And Asme B16.5, Should Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Ss316 Knife Gate Valve, Mss Sp 81 2001, Asme B16.5, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Industrial Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss316, Bonnetless, Flanged Knife Gate Valve As Per Mss Sp 81 2001 Standerd, Size Dn150, Asme B16.5,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDERD, SIZE-DN150, ASME B16.5, | 524040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Emaar Valves & Controls | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDERD, SIZE-DN150, ASME B16.5, | 525000.00 (Bid Price) | L2 |
| 3 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDERD, SIZE-DN150, ASME B16.5, | 615920.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | BADONIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDERD, SIZE-DN150, ASME B16.5, | 805840.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SS316, BONNETLESS, FLANGED KNIFE GATE VALVE AS PER MSS SP-81-2001 STANDERD, SIZE-DN150, ASME B16.5, | 823158.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type