Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Senior Section Engineer For Track Renewal (Sw I & Ii) ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Senior Section Engineer With Expertise In Permanent Way For A Complete Track Renewal Project On The Tirunelveli Section. ๐ ๐ Location: Vanchimaniyachchi To Talaiyuthu, Chennai ๐ Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Project Involves Manual Renewal Of Tracks At Isolated Locations Between Km 0.640 To 15.420 For A Length Of 2.220 Kms (Sw I) And Rail Renewal Between Km 1.540 To 13.860 For A Length Of 1.810 Kms (Sw Ii). Interested Candidates Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 142500. For Detailed Tender Information, Please Refer To The Official Tender Document. Keywords: Senior Section Engineer, Permanent Way, Track Renewal, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Emd, Procurement, Civil Engineering, Railway Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Senior Section Engineer/ Permanent Way/ Tirunelveli Section: (Sw I): Vanchimaniyachchi Tirunelveli ( Dn Line) Section: Complete Track Renewal (Primary) By Manual At Isolated Locations Between Km: 0.640 To 15.420 For A Length Of 2.220 Kms In Between Stations Vanchimaniyachchi And Talaiyuthu.
(Sw Ii): Vanchimaniyachchi Tirunelveli ( Dn Line) Section: Proposed Through Rail Renewal (Primary) At Isolated Locations Between Km: 1.540 To 13.860 For A Length Of 1.810 Kms In Between Stations Vanc
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74807591 |
|
Reference Number |
MDU-W-07-2024-11 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.43 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74807591/viewNitPdf_4550082.pdf |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Vanchi maniyachchi -tirunelveli (up line) section:- proposed through weld renewal (twr) by mobile flash butt welding (mbfw) from km 16.000 to 20.800 for a length of 4.800km in between station gangaikondan - talaiyuthu in sse/p.way/tirunelveli section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of various works at town ii thalaiyuthu section talaiyuthu sub divisio of rural tirunelveli division
Execution of various works at town ii thalaiyuthu section talaiyuthu sub divisio of rural tirunelveli division
Read moreHealth instrumentation & condition monitoring of one span of bridge nos. 362 dn between bhc-budr section, 1046 up between ipm-jpi section, 539 dn between nrg-knpr section and 449 dn between jkpr-jen section of khurda road division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasual renewal of sleeper between gorakhpur cantt - chhapra section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasual renewal of sleeper between gorakhpur cantt - chhapra section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCasual renewal of sleeper between gorakhpur cantt - chhapra section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through fittings renewal for a total length of 57.433 tkm in den/west/gnt section. sw-ii: through turnout renewal (fstwswcmsc) - 5nos, (fstws)- 1 nos in den/west/gnt section. sw-iii: renewal of sejs with improved sejs - 30 nos in den/west/gnt section. sw-iv: renewal of gjs-45 nos in den/west/gnt section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: through rail renewal (p) for a total length of 34.434 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-ii: through ballast renewal (main line) by bcm for a total length of 16.536 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-iii: through ballast renewal (loop lines) by manually for a total length of 8.355 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-iv: through fittings renewal for a total length of 27.685 tkm in aden/nlda section. sw-v: through turnout renewal (fstwswcmsc) - 7nos in aden/nlda section. sw-vi: renewal of sejs with improve
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal (primary) for 26.592 kms between durg - dallirajhara section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough formation treatment renewal for 36.74 kms between bilaspur-durg section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type