Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Opportunity For Agency Engagement With Department Of Atomic Energy 🏗️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking To Engage An Agency On A Lumpsum Basis For Handling And Transport Services, Including Excavation, Collection, Loading, And Related Activities. 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Agencies Must Submit Detailed Proposals That Demonstrate Their Capability To Manage The Specified Tasks Efficiently And Within The Stipulated Timeframe. Keywords: Department Of Atomic Energy, Handling And Transport, Excavation, Lumpsum Basis, Agency Engagement, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis Engaging An Agency For Excavation Collection Loading And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPTHI TRANSPORT SERVICE | 03-07-2024 17:28:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE SHIPPING SERVICES(UDAY HARPAL DAVE) | 02-07-2024 17:45:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | S.SAJIKUMAR | 03-07-2024 22:03:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | TVK CONSTRUCTIONS | 03-07-2024 15:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPTHI TRANSPORT SERVICE | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Engaging an agency for Excavation collection loading and | 39105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TVK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Engaging an agency for Excavation collection loading and | 39830084.75 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVINE SHIPPING SERVICES(UDAY HARPAL DAVE) | Item Categories : Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Engaging an agency for Excavation collection loading and | 48100000.00 | L3 |
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Providing 23 numbers of lorry drivers on temporary basis through an outsource agency to various offices of davanagere circle in chitradurga zonal jurisdiction, bescom for a period of one year.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreHandling and transport on lumpsum basis - engaging an agency for excavation , collection loading an
Read more
Handling and transport on lumpsum basis - engaging an agency for excavation collection loading and
Read more
Handling and transport on lumpsum basis - excavation, collection, heaping , loading and transportat
Read more
Handling and transport on lumpsum basis - excavation, collection, heaping, loading and transportati
Read more
Handling and transport on lumpsum basis - excavation collection heaping loading and transportation
Read more
Handling and transport on lumpsum basis - excavation collection heaping loading and transportation
Read more
of your Industry type