Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge Npg 56,Cartridge 78 A,Cartridge Bizhu 185,Epson L708 Ink Set,Cd R
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4437776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 05, 2024 02:06
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLINK INDIA - 14-01-2024 14:03:36 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DAKSH ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 11:45:43 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DEV ENTERPRISES - 10-01-2024 20:24:41 MII MSE Disqualified
4 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-01-2024 14:03:09 MII MSE Disqualified
5 JALARAM TREDARS - 13-01-2024 16:38:32 MII MSE Disqualified
6 M S Corporation - 12-01-2024 18:34:32 MII MSE Disqualified
7 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 08-01-2024 11:18:12 MII MSE Disqualified
8 S B AND SONS - 12-01-2024 19:49:27 MII MSE Qualified
9 SHIVA ENTERPRISES - 15-01-2024 10:53:43 MII MSE Qualified
10 SHRI SALASAR TRADING COMPANY - 12-01-2024 19:43:14 MII MSE Qualified
11 SP BROTHERS - 12-01-2024 21:53:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SALASAR TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cartridge NPG 56,Cartridge 78A,Cartridge Bizhu 185,Epson L708 Ink Set,CD R 32250.00 L1
2 SP BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cartridge NPG 56,Cartridge 78A,Cartridge Bizhu 185,Epson L708 Ink Set,CD R 33167.00 L2
3 SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Cartridge NPG 56,Cartridge 78A,Cartridge Bizhu 185,Epson L708 Ink Set,CD R 35000.00 L3
4 S B AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cartridge NPG 56,Cartridge 78A,Cartridge Bizhu 185,Epson L708 Ink Set,CD R 38087.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise