Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mirchi Lal Sabut,Chicken Masala 100 Gm,Meat Masala 100 Gm,Sambar Masala 100 Gm,Dal Chini,Biryani Masal
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3600213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 26, 2023 21:29
End Date
Expired 03/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Apeksha Unicom - 30-06-2023 18:36:09 MSE Disqualified
2 DEVANKIT AGROTECH LIMITED - 02-07-2023 18:18:07 MSE Disqualified
3 MAX TRADERS - 19-07-2023 21:39:56 MSE Qualified
4 SIGMASQUARE TECHNOLOGIES - 15-07-2023 10:40:11 MSE Disqualified
5 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2023 21:16:31 MSE Qualified
6 V B TRADING COMPANY - 19-07-2023 21:48:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MIRCHI LAL SABUT,CHICKEN MASALA 100GM,MEAT MASALA 100GM,SAMBAR MASALA 100GM,DAL CHINI,BIRYANI MASAL 41735.00 L1
2 MAX TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MIRCHI LAL SABUT,CHICKEN MASALA 100GM,MEAT MASALA 100GM,SAMBAR MASALA 100GM,DAL CHINI,BIRYANI MASAL 43500.00 L2
3 V B TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MIRCHI LAL SABUT,CHICKEN MASALA 100GM,MEAT MASALA 100GM,SAMBAR MASALA 100GM,DAL CHINI,BIRYANI MASAL 44144.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise