Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paneer Masala 100 Gm,Chat Masala 100 Gm,Biryani Masala 100 Gm,Sambar Masala 100 Gm,Meat Masala 100 Gm,Lo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-09-2023 17:13:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashok Agency | - | 16-09-2023 17:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Kalptaru Impex | - | 16-09-2023 17:05:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KONARK ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2023 17:30:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 18:19:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-09-2023 16:59:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 18-09-2023 23:18:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | - | 11-09-2023 16:45:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sanjari Traders | - | 16-09-2023 13:10:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalptaru Impex(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paneer Masala 100Gm,Chat Masala 100Gm,Biryani Masala 100Gm,Sambar Masala 100Gm,Meat Masala 100Gm,Lo | 18170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRAWAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paneer Masala 100Gm,Chat Masala 100Gm,Biryani Masala 100Gm,Sambar Masala 100Gm,Meat Masala 100Gm,Lo | 20400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paneer Masala 100Gm,Chat Masala 100Gm,Biryani Masala 100Gm,Sambar Masala 100Gm,Meat Masala 100Gm,Lo | 22210.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paneer Masala 100Gm,Chat Masala 100Gm,Biryani Masala 100Gm,Sambar Masala 100Gm,Meat Masala 100Gm,Lo | 22460.00 | L4 |