Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Lal Sabut,Chicken Masala 100 Gm,Meat Masala 100 Gm,Sambar Masala 100 Gm,Dal Chini,Biryani Masal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4136840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAX TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 00:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 20:56:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V B TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-11-2023 23:24:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MIRCHI LAL SABUT,CHICKEN MASALA 100GM,MEAT MASALA 100GM,SAMBAR MASALA 100GM,DAL CHINI,BIRYANI MASAL | 45663.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V B TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MIRCHI LAL SABUT,CHICKEN MASALA 100GM,MEAT MASALA 100GM,SAMBAR MASALA 100GM,DAL CHINI,BIRYANI MASAL | 50008.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAX TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MIRCHI LAL SABUT,CHICKEN MASALA 100GM,MEAT MASALA 100GM,SAMBAR MASALA 100GM,DAL CHINI,BIRYANI MASAL | 51791.00 | L3 |