Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7203 Cook House Dining Hall 02 Nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5640089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BURLINGTON STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : BURLINGTON STEEL Model : BURLINGTON STEEL Title : 7204 LIVING SHELTER 20 MEN 05 Nos | 11-12-2024 17:35:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL METALTECH | Make : OEM Model : COOK HOUSE DINING HALL Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 22-12-2024 15:00:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J R INFRATECH | Make : J R INFRATECH Model : BRANDED Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 22-12-2024 21:41:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAY AAR and CO | Make : JAY AAR AND CO Model : CHDH Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 22-12-2024 23:33:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K C MECTEC | Make : OEM Model : COOK HOUSE DINING HALL Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 13-12-2024 17:11:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M.S JAI SUKRALA FABRICATOR | Make : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos Model : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 22-12-2024 23:09:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ASIF TRADING COMPANY | Make : ASIF TRADING Model : PREFAB SHELTER Title : 7160 PROVN OF 03 X LIVING SHELTER 10 MEN | 16-12-2024 09:12:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S BHARAT INFRATECH | Make : BHARAT INFRATECH Model : BHARAT INFRATECH Title : 7160 PROVN OF 03 X LIVING SHELTER 10 MEN | 08-12-2024 23:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MIRI PIRI ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : COOK HOUSE DINING HALL Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 15-12-2024 14:58:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VICTORY INDUSTRIES | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : 7203 COOK HOUSE DINING HALL 02 Nos | 16-12-2024 09:35:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreConstruction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Construction of cc drain at ward no 02 near angur guddappa house
Read morePcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Pcc paving work in ward no. 02, extending from kuldeep manjhi's house (at baua ji market) to ghosha manjhi's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Construction of a drain and pcc work in ward no. 02: from station road (north of the school) to ramanand ji's house, and from bablu kushwaha's house to tinku kushwaha's house.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreRunning of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type