Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Existing Volleyball Court With All Weather Acrylic Synthetic Surface
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANTHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : avanthi engineeriing enterprises Model : avanthi engineering enterprises Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 16-11-2023 20:49:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHITRA ASSOCIATES | Make : CHITRA ASSOCIATES Model : CHITRA ASSOCIATES Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 16-11-2023 21:10:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : MADHAV DAYAL Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE ( Q3) | 17-11-2023 00:39:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES | Make : gangotri enterprises Model : GANGOTRI eNTERPRISES Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 16-11-2023 19:37:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENGINEARING | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 16-11-2023 11:42:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VYJAYANTHI ENTERPRISES | Make : vyjayanthi enterprises Model : VYJAYANTHI ENTERPRISES Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 16-11-2023 22:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEARING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 467280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANGOTRI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 658000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVANTHI ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 690000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHITRA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 777777.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VYJAYANTHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH ALL WEATHER ACRYLIC SYNTHETIC SURFACE | 889499.00 | L5 |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreExcavation for volleyball court,asphalt base,synthetic all weather acrylic surface,volleyball court
Read more
Excavation for volleyball court,asphalt base,synthetic all weather acrylic surface,volleyball court
Read more
Material and labour for asphalt base,synthetic all weather acrylic surface surface,volleyball court
Read more
of your Industry type