Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Sewing Machine As Per Is 1610; Feiuue And Wencut; Yes; Buyer Premi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922944 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BAJRANG SALES
Contract Value
18950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Patel Madrupji Nanji
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG SALES | 13-09-2023 19:33:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE KARNI DISTRIBUTERS | 08-09-2023 15:04:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | shree krishna enterprise | 14-09-2023 08:05:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE NADESWARI XEROX STATIONARY AND GENERAL STORES | 13-09-2023 15:36:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE UMIYA SEWING MACHINE CO | 16-09-2023 14:37:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAJRANG SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIUUE and WENCUT; Yes; Buyer Premi | 18950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE NADESWARI XEROX STATIONARY AND GENERAL STORES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIUUE and WENCUT; Yes; Buyer Premi | 19500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shree krishna enterprise | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIUUE and WENCUT; Yes; Buyer Premi | 19800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE UMIYA SEWING MACHINE CO | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIUUE and WENCUT; Yes; Buyer Premi | 31500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHREE KARNI DISTRIBUTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Sewing Machine as per IS 1610; FEIUUE and WENCUT; Yes; Buyer Premi | 35195.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - FEIUUE and WENCUT; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 22 | ₹ 18950.000 |