Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microtek Voltage Stabilizer Repair,Fly Catcher Tube Light Holder,Electric Bhatti Motor Repair,Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4120931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | - | 31-10-2023 11:24:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-11-2023 21:54:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R.S TRADING WORKS | - | 31-10-2023 10:41:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S T.R. ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : MICROTEK VOLTAGE STABILIZER REPAIR,FLY CATCHER TUBE LIGHT HOLDER,ELECTRIC BHATTI MOTOR REPAIR,SHAFT | 13910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R S TRADING WORKS | Item Categories : MICROTEK VOLTAGE STABILIZER REPAIR,FLY CATCHER TUBE LIGHT HOLDER,ELECTRIC BHATTI MOTOR REPAIR,SHAFT | 15955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MEHTA CONSTRUCTIONS & BUILDING MATERIAL SUPPLIER | Item Categories : MICROTEK VOLTAGE STABILIZER REPAIR,FLY CATCHER TUBE LIGHT HOLDER,ELECTRIC BHATTI MOTOR REPAIR,SHAFT | 17255.00 | L3 |