Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fly Catcher (630 X 150 X760) 4 Tube Light,Fly Catcher H Hy Tec Slim 40 W Fly Catcher 2 Tube Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801360 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUV SALES CORPORATION | Make : FLYCATCHER 4 LIGHT Model : FLYCATCHER 4 LIGHT Title : FLYCATCHER 4 LIGHT | 28-08-2023 18:09:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT (Q3) , FL Title : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT (Q3) , | 28-08-2023 20:23:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MILLENIUM ENTERPRISES | Make : FLY CATCHER Model : FLY CATCHER Title : FLY CATCHER 4 TUBE LIGHT | 28-08-2023 17:47:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT (Q3) , FL Title : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT (Q3) , FLY CATCHER H-HY TEC SLIM 40W FLY CATCHER 2 TUBE LIG | 29-08-2023 05:39:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : FLY CATCHER BIG Model : FLY CATCHER BIG Title : FLY CATCHER BIG 4 LIGHT | 28-08-2023 17:56:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIYUSH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT,FLY CATCHER H-HY TEC SLIM 40W FLY CATCHER 2 TUBE LIGHT | 141300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHRUV SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT,FLY CATCHER H-HY TEC SLIM 40W FLY CATCHER 2 TUBE LIGHT | 152500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILLENIUM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FLY CATCHER (630X 150 X760) 4 TUBE LIGHT,FLY CATCHER H-HY TEC SLIM 40W FLY CATCHER 2 TUBE LIGHT | 163950.00 | L3 |