Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid For Specialty Paints And Equipment 🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Paints And Equipment, Including: 🖌️ White Paint 🍫 Chocolate Paint 🌞 Yellow Stainer 🪫 Fly Catcher Tube 2ft 🎣 Fly Catcher Choke 💡 Ceiling Lights Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Procurement Standards. Keywords: White Paint, Chocolate Paint, Yellow Stainer, Fly Catcher, Ceiling Lights, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Paint,Chocolate Paint,Yellow Stainer,Fly Catcher Tube 2ft,Fly Catcher Choke,Celling Lights,Ti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTAF HUSSAIN SHAH | - | 19-07-2024 07:45:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. KASWA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 07:22:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAHID ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 08:08:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAHID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint,Chocolate Paint,Yellow Stainer,Fly Catcher Tube 2ft,Fly Catcher choke,Celling Lights,Ti | 33150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S. KASWA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint,Chocolate Paint,Yellow Stainer,Fly Catcher Tube 2ft,Fly Catcher choke,Celling Lights,Ti | 34470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALTAF HUSSAIN SHAH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : White Paint,Chocolate Paint,Yellow Stainer,Fly Catcher Tube 2ft,Fly Catcher choke,Celling Lights,Ti | 34665.00 | L3 |