Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📦 Invitation For Bids: Bte Plastic Moulded Packaging Solutions 📦 The Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Is Seeking Bids From Manufacturers For The Supply Of Packing Boxes Specifically Designed For Bte (Bharat Technical Edition) Plastic Moulded Products. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Proposed Packaging Solutions. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Packaging Efficiency And Quality Of Bte Plastic Moulded Products. Keywords: Packing Box, Bte, Plastic Moulded, Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Packing Box For Bte Plastic Moulded
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECHATRONICS MACHINERY AND TOOLS INDIAPLASTO ELTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDNEMANI POL...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : Packing Box for BTE (Q) Title : Packing Box for BTE (Q) | 29-05-2024 11:56:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHATRONICS MACHINERY AND TOOLS INDIA | Make : BTE BOX Model : LH70 Title : BTE BOX | 28-05-2024 00:24:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NPP Model : NPP Title : packing box for bte | 29-05-2024 21:31:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEMANI VARIANCES LLP | Make : NLLP Model : NLLP Title : Packing Box for BTE | 30-05-2024 13:43:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PLASTO ELTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PLASTO Title : Packing Box for BTE | 30-05-2024 13:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Radhavallabh Industries LLP | Make : RVIL Model : PACKING BOX FOR BTE PLASTIC MOULDED Title : PACKING BOX FOR BTE PLASTIC MOULDED | 28-05-2024 07:57:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLASTO ELTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX FOR BTE PLASTIC MOULDED | 2283300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX FOR BTE PLASTIC MOULDED | 2655000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MECHATRONICS MACHINERY AND TOOLS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX FOR BTE PLASTIC MOULDED | 2763000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RAJESHWARI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PACKING BOX FOR BTE PLASTIC MOULDED | 3239100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTE BOX | BTE BOX | LH70 | 18000 | ₹ 456660.000 |
| Packing Box for BTE | OEM | PLASTO | 54000 | ₹ 1369980.000 |
| packing box for bte | NPP | NPP | 18000 | ₹ 456660.000 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreof your Industry type