Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bty 3.6 V 11 Ah,Dc Dc Convertor 48 S 48,Dc Dc Convertor 48 S 24,Hdlo 2416,Cap 100 Uf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 29-01-2024 21:19:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 23:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 14:03:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 3.6 V 11 AH,DC DC CONVERTOR 48S 48,DC DC CONVERTOR 48S 24,HDLO 2416,CAP 100 UF | 68558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BTY 3.6 V 11 AH,DC DC CONVERTOR 48S 48,DC DC CONVERTOR 48S 24,HDLO 2416,CAP 100 UF | 123900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BTY 3.6 V 11 AH,DC DC CONVERTOR 48S 48,DC DC CONVERTOR 48S 24,HDLO 2416,CAP 100 UF | 134874.00 | L3 |