Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Printer,Ups,Antivirus,Smps,Ram,Motherboard,Cpu,Cabinet,Projector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1790532
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satish Narayan Bhise
Department:
Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 10:47:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI ANJANI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 17:14:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ONPOINT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-03-2024 18:03:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 17:45:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 13:02:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 17:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC,PRINTER,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,SMPS,RAM,MOTHERBOARD,CPU,CABINET,PROJECTOR | 1790532.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ONPOINT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC,PRINTER,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,SMPS,RAM,MOTHERBOARD,CPU,CABINET,PROJECTOR | 1818892.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADITI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC,PRINTER,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,SMPS,RAM,MOTHERBOARD,CPU,CABINET,PROJECTOR | 1878290.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI ANJANI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC,PRINTER,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,SMPS,RAM,MOTHERBOARD,CPU,CABINET,PROJECTOR | 1913782.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DESKTOP PC,PRINTER,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,SMPS,RAM,MOTHERBOARD,CPU,CABINET,PROJECTOR | 1956063.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP PC | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1024240.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 372880.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 165200.000 |
| ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 48144.000 |
| SMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10738.000 |
| RAM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| MOTHERBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76110.000 |
| CPU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| PROJECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67260.000 |