Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers,Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5068771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 19, 2024 23:18
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 795 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Mahendra Hardware & Sanitary StoreMahendra Hardware & Sanitary Store

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijayachandran P P
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAY ENGINEERING Make : godrej Model : Door Closer Heavy Duty (UL Rated)(1938) 30-06-2024 18:28:46 N/A Evaluated
2 IRONMONGERS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : godrej Model : Door Closer Heavy Duty (UL Rated)(1938) 23-06-2024 13:14:06 N/A Evaluated
3 Mahendra Hardware & Sanitary Store Make : godrej Model : Door Closer Heavy Duty (UL Rated)(1938) 26-06-2024 17:39:39 N/A Evaluated
4 reun Enterprise Make : godrej Model : Door Closer Heavy Duty (UL Rated)(1938) 29-06-2024 16:23:33 N/A Evaluated
5 VIPIN KUMAR Make : godrej Model : Door Closer Heavy Duty (UL Rated)(1938) 29-06-2024 15:35:11 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
godrej Universal Closer (suitable for both anti-clockwise and clockwise doors without any change in the parts of closer) godrej C071 50 ₹ 85500.000
godrej Right Closer (for Anti-clock wise door) godrej Door Closer Heavy Duty (UL Rated)(1938) 40 ₹ 110880.000