Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv,Media Converter,Patch Cord,Optical Fiber,Cat 6 Cable,Po E Switch,Splicing,Cable Laying
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation | Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTECH INFOSYSTEM
Contract Value
79644
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhajyoti Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Department:
Department Of Statistics And Programme Implementation
Organisation:
Indian Statistical Institute
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTECH INFOSYSTEM | - | 20-02-2024 20:17:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | kins technology | - | 17-02-2024 18:04:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MARKETING POINT | - | 24-02-2024 13:09:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SURWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 24-02-2024 14:27:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VANQUISHER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION | - | 23-02-2024 16:44:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTECH INFOSYSTEM(MII) | Item Categories : CCTV,Media Converter,Patch Cord,Optical Fiber,CAT 6 Cable,PoE Switch,Splicing,Cable Laying | 79644.00 | L1 |
| 2 | kins technology | Item Categories : CCTV,Media Converter,Patch Cord,Optical Fiber,CAT 6 Cable,PoE Switch,Splicing,Cable Laying | 79999.28 | L2 |
| 3 | VANQUISHER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTION | Item Categories : CCTV,Media Converter,Patch Cord,Optical Fiber,CAT 6 Cable,PoE Switch,Splicing,Cable Laying | 124540.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCTV | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9500.000 |
| Media Converter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4484.000 |
| Patch Cord | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 920.000 |
| Optical Fiber | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| CAT 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11780.000 |
| Splicing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 710.000 |
| Cable Laying | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 18000.000 |