Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Media Converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure For Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | Make : syrotech Model : Syrotech GMOC-1303-20 | 23-09-2023 14:05:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-20 | 29-09-2023 18:38:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ASJ Solutions | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-BI3503-20 | 24-09-2023 15:21:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHAGWAN DAS AND SONS | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-SFP | 24-09-2023 20:33:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DRON EDGE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DRON EDGE Model : DE-SMBIDI-2025 | 23-09-2023 20:20:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1312-SFP | 24-09-2023 15:47:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | FLUX NETWORK SOLUTIONS | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-BI5312-20 | 19-09-2023 14:00:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Jasmine Global Solutions | Make : NA Model : Media Converter 10/100 | 24-09-2023 15:56:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M R TECHNOLOGY | Make : ANDA TELECOM Model : ATOFS850IS-20 | 24-09-2023 23:22:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PRAKRAM TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-1303-20 | 23-09-2023 15:19:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | Make : FES Model : FES-FMC-SM20 | 23-09-2023 18:16:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | TAF Associates | Make : syrotech Model : GOMC-BI3503-20 | 23-09-2023 17:02:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAF Associates | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 78220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAKRAM TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 110550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASJ Solutions | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 112375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M R TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 123395.00 | L4 |
| 5 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 134605.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHAGWAN DAS AND SONS | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 138300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ACCESS COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 158474.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 175750.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Jasmine Global Solutions | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 289985.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FLUX NETWORK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 438670.00 | L10 |
| 11 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fiber Media converter,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables,Fibre Cable f | 454500.00 | L11 |