Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Maintenance Re Routing Of Existing Oh Lines Due To Civil Construction Work Incl Replacement
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4769399
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 16:28
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S R.P.S. ENTERPRISES - 04-04-2024 09:16:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 MS RAJESH TRADING - 04-04-2024 09:35:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 pb associates - 04-04-2024 08:44:59 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S R.P.S. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair maintenance re routing of existing OH Lines due to civil construction work incl replacement 591360.00 L1
2 pb associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair maintenance re routing of existing OH Lines due to civil construction work incl replacement 843271.00 L2
3 MS RAJESH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair maintenance re routing of existing OH Lines due to civil construction work incl replacement 1286279.00 L3