Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Refrigerators As Per Is 1476,Digital Hemoglobino Meter,Bins Red Yellow Blue And Liners 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4202164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D M TRADERSM/S NEW JAIN MEDICAL HALL
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Dohare
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL SOLUTIONS | Make : GEM Model : GRDN 2052 CMBTV | 21-11-2023 13:55:25 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 2 | D M TRADERS | Make : GEM Model : GRDN 2052 CMBTV | 21-11-2023 10:29:14 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 3 | HI-TECH CONTRACTORS | - | 21-11-2023 14:16:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S ASIF ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 12:12:54 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S NEW JAIN MEDICAL HALL | Make : Model : | 20-11-2023 21:34:44 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SHIV IRON WORKS | - | 21-11-2023 15:43:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.S DIAGNOSTIC & TRADING COMPANY | Make : GEM Model : GRDN-1751BRWC | 21-11-2023 13:11:03 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
| 8 | WASEEM MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 21-11-2023 12:55:58 | Offline upload | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM 165 L 3 Star Direct Cool Single Door Refrigerator | GEM | GRDN 2052 CMBTV | 42 | ₹ 629580.000 |
| Digital Hemoglobino Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 209580.000 |
| Bins Red Yellow Blue and Liners 100 Red 100 Yellow 100 Blue for BMW | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 209580.000 |
| Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 621600.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 348600.000 |
| Office chair with handles | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 105000.000 |
| Patient Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 41580.000 |