Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Refrigerators As Per Is 1476,Hemoglobino Meter,Biomedical Waste Management System,Steel Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S M Traders
Contract Value
7300275
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 73 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AGARWAL ENTERPRISES | Make : GEM Model : GRDN-1751BRWC Title : GEM REFRIGERATOR DIRECT COOL SINGLE DOOR | 16-12-2023 15:16:57 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : GEM Model : GRDN-1751BRWC Title : GEM REFRIGERATOR DIRECT COOL SINGLE DOOR | 16-12-2023 08:56:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S M Traders | Make : GEM Model : GRDN-1751BRWC Title : GEM REFRIGERATOR DIRECT COOL SINGLE DOOR | 16-12-2023 13:19:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPPLIERS HUB | Make : GEM Model : GRDN-1751BRWC Title : GEM REFRIGERATOR DIRECT COOL SINGLE DOOR | 14-12-2023 11:56:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M Traders | Item Categories : Domestic Refrigerators as per IS 1476,HEMOGLOBINO METER,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,STEEL AL | 7300275.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Domestic Refrigerators as per IS 1476,HEMOGLOBINO METER,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,STEEL AL | 7301685.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPPLIERS HUB | Item Categories : Domestic Refrigerators as per IS 1476,HEMOGLOBINO METER,BIOMEDICAL WASTE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM,STEEL AL | 7329180.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEM 165 L 3 Star Direct Cool Single Door Refrigerator | GEM | GRDN-1751BRWC | 141 | ₹ 2115000.000 |
| HB METER | HB METER OZONE GEM | OZONE GEM | 141 | ₹ 697950.000 |
| BIOMEDICAL WASTE JS POLYPLAST | BIOMEDICAL WASTE JS POLYPLAST | JS POLYPLAST | 141 | ₹ 697950.000 |
| ZEAL MEDICAL ALMIRAH | ALMIRAH ZEAL MEDICAL | ZEAL MEDICAL ALMIRAH | 141 | ₹ 2109360.000 |
| EXAMINATION TABLE | ZEAL | EXAMINATION TABLE | 141 | ₹ 1126590.000 |
| ZEAL MEDICAL CHAIR | ZEAL MEDICAL CHAIR | ZEAL MEDICAL CHAIR | 141 | ₹ 414540.000 |
| ZEAL MEDICAL STOOL | ZEAL MEDICAL STOOL | ZEAL MEDICAL STOOL | 141 | ₹ 138885.000 |