Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Domestic Refrigerators As Per Is 1476,Domestic Refrigerators As Per Is 1476,Domestic Refrigerators
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4116240
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 15:36
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KRISHNA SALES

Contract Value

474000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suneel Kumar Negi
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Na
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMCAT Make : Voltas Model : Voltas Beko RSB495XPE 450L Side by Side Refrigerator 12-11-2023 10:58:13 MII Disqualified
2 HOME COMFORT Make : Voltas Model : Voltas Beko RSB495XPE 450L Side by Side Refrigerator 02-11-2023 21:38:36 MII Disqualified
3 KRISHNA SALES Make : Voltas Model : Voltas Beko RSB495XPE 450L Side by Side Refrigerator 13-12-2023 01:14:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KRISHNA SALES Item Categories : Domestic Refrigerators as per IS 1476,Domestic Refrigerators as per IS 1476,Domestic Refrigerators 424100.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Voltas 450 L 4 Star Frost Free Double Door Refrigerator Voltas Voltas Beko RSB495XPE 450L Side by Side Refrigerator 1 ₹ 69900.000
LIEBHERR 300 L 4 Star Frost Free Double Door Refrigerator LIEBHERR Liebherr Tcss 3520 6 ₹ 299400.000
LIEBHERR 220 L 4 Star Frost Free Single Door Refrigerator LIEBHERR Liebherr DSS 2220 1 ₹ 24900.000
LIEBHERR 220 L 4 Star Frost Free Double Door Refrigerator LIEBHERR Liebherr Tcss 2620 2 ₹ 79800.000