Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Of 220k V S Stn Sector46 Faridabad From 2x160 Mva 220/66k V Plus 2x25/31.5 Mva 66/11k V T/F To 2x160 Mva 220/66k V Plus 3x25/31.5 Mva 66/11k V T/F
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of 220k V S Stn Sector46 Faridabad From 2x160 Mva 220/66k V Plus 2x25/31.5 Mva 66/11k V T/F To 2x160 Mva 220/66k V Plus 3x25/31.5 Mva&Amp#X0d
66/11k V T/F &Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_399140_1 |
|
Reference Number |
202417158DB9 F630 4631 9DA1 C07E9559702C976HVP |
| Tender Fee | 1680 |
| EMD | 15300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Faridabad (MC) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=475495 |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv s/stn a-5 faridabad from 2x25/31.5mva 66/11kv t/f to 3x25/31.5mva 66/11kv t/f
This estimate has been framed to cover the cost of material, equipment, labour and transportation for augmentation of 220kv s/stn a-5 faridabad from 2x25/31.5mva 66/11kv t/f to 3x25/31.5mva 66/11kv t/f
Read moreAugmentation of existing 10/12.5mva, 66/11kv t/f t-3 with 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f at 66kv s/stn., nagina.
Augmentation of existing 10/12.5mva, 66/11kv t/f t-3 with 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f at 66kv s/stn., nagina.
Read moreAugmentation of 12.5/16mva, 66/11kv t/f t-1 with 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f at 66kv s/stn., hvpnl, nimoth.
Augmentation of 12.5/16mva, 66/11kv t/f t-1 with 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f at 66kv s/stn., hvpnl, nimoth.
Read moreAugmentatnof 220kv sstn a-4, faridabad from (2x160) mva 220/66kv plus(2x25/31.5 plus 1x12.5/16)mva,66/11kv t/fs to (2x160)mva 220/66 kv plus(3x25/31.5)mva, 66/11 kv t/fs along with replacement of existing 11kv panel set with new matching capacity set
Augmntn. of 220kv sstn a-4, faridabad from (2x160) mva 220/66kv plus(2x25/31.5 plus 1x12.5/16)mva,66/11kv t/fs to (2x160)mva 220/66 kv plus(3x25/31.5)mva, 66/11 kv t/fs along with replacement of existing 11kv panel set with new matching capacity set.
Read moreAugmentation of 220kv substation pali from 3x25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/fs plus 1x25/31.5,66/11kv (hot) t/f to (4 x25/31.5) mva, 66/11 kv t/fs
Augmentation of 220kv substation pali from 3x25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/fs plus 1x25/31.5,66/11kv (hot) t/f to (4 x25/31.5) mva, 66/11 kv t/fs
Read moreAugmentation of existing 12.5/16mva, 66/11kv t/f t-3 by 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f at 66kv s/stn., hvpnl, baghola.
Augmentation of existing 12.5/16mva, 66/11kv t/f t-3 by 25/31.5mva, 66/11kv t/f at 66kv s/stn., hvpnl, baghola.
Read moreof your Industry type