Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Unskilled Labour (Peon) Services 🧑🔧 Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking To Engage Four Unskilled Laborers To Perform Official Duties At The Ce, Lesa Cis Gomti I, Lucknow Office, Under The Supervision Of The Executive Engineer (Ee), Executive Director (Edd), And Chief Electrical Superintendent (Cess I), Lucknow. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 6500 Interested Candidates Are Requested To Submit Their Proposals, Including Detailed Work Plans, Rates, And Qualifications, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Unskilled Labour, Peon Services, Government Tender, State Govt. And Ut, Procurement, Official Work, Lucknow| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deployment Of 04 No Unskilled Labour (Peon) For Official Work At Ce, Lesa Cis Gomti I, Lucknow Office Under The Jurisdiction Of Ee, Edd, Cess I, Lesa Cis Gomti I, Lucknow
|
| Description |
Deployment Of 04 No Unskilled Labour (Peon) For Official Work At Ce, Lesa Cis Gomti I, Lucknow Office Under The Jurisdiction Of Ee, Edd, Cess I, Lesa Cis Gomti I, Lucknow
|
| Organisation | Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_925305_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/EDC-IV/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 6500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1602667 |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of various type stationary under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-i, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Supply of various type stationary under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-i, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow.
Read moreVarious type maintenance work at nadarganj and gahru sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-i, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Various type maintenance work at nadarganj and gahru sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-i, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Read moreVarious type maintenance work at uthrethiya and bijnour sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-i, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Various type maintenance work at uthrethiya and bijnour sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-i, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Read moreProviding of five no. light diesel vehicle (sdo, nadarganj, gahru, uthrethiya, bijnour and e.e., cess-i) for official use of under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-i, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Providing of five no. light diesel vehicle (sdo, nadarganj, gahru, uthrethiya, bijnour and e.e., cess-i) for official use of under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-i, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Read moreVarious type maintenance work at power transformer installed at different sub station under jurisdiction of edd, cess-i, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Various type maintenance work at power transformer installed at different sub station under jurisdiction of edd, cess-i, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Read moreProviding of four no. light diesel vehicle (sdo, mall, malihabad, kakori and e.e., cess-iv) for official use of under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-iv, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Providing of four no. light diesel vehicle (sdo, mall, malihabad, kakori and e.e., cess-iv) for official use of under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-iv, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Read moreProviding of four no. light diesel vehicle (sdo, fci, fatehganj, dubagga and e.e., cess-ii) for official use of under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-ii, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Providing of four no. light diesel vehicle (sdo, fci, fatehganj, dubagga and e.e., cess-ii) for official use of under the jurisdiction of e.e., edd, cess-ii, lesa cis gomti-i, lucknow
Read moreVarious type maintenance work at 33/11 kv sub station under jurisdiction of edd, cess-ii, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Various type maintenance work at 33/11 kv sub station under jurisdiction of edd, cess-ii, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Read moreVarious type maintenance work at mohanlalganj and amethi sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-iii, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Various type maintenance work at mohanlalganj and amethi sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-iii, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Read moreVarious type maintenance work at samesi and gosaiganj sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-iii, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Various type maintenance work at samesi and gosaiganj sub divsion under jurisdiction of edd, cess-iii, cis gomti, lesa, lucknow
Read moreof your Industry type