Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roti Making Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5166273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEOKALI--DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : DEW-F001 | 05-08-2024 15:39:26 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GIRNAR MACHINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIRNAR--GIRNAR MACHINE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : GMI AUTO-2000 | 14-08-2024 14:31:56 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY | Make : HOTFROST Model : HFI AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKING MACHINE (HOTFROST) | 02-08-2024 11:44:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES | Make : RKAI--M/S AMBALA INDUSTRIES Model : RKAI/242 | 16-07-2024 22:17:41 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PNRANJAN--PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PNRRMM001 | 11-08-2024 15:30:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRINCE ENGINEERING | Make : PRINCE ENGINEERING--PRINCE ENGINEERING Model : PERMM00459 | 11-08-2024 16:00:19 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RARA SUPPLY | Make : NA Model : AUTOMATIC ROTI MAKING MACHINE | 05-08-2024 14:14:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY--SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY Model : SATKAR STEEL INDUSTRY | 03-08-2024 15:34:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Making rcc reinforced cement concrete retaining wall in the basement of student hostel at lacones
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type