Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Night Sign Boards 14x12 Inch,Target Paper 11 Fg,Target Bamboo 8 Ft,Target Stick Pad,Sand Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 20:25:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 17-12-2023 19:45:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Saimashu Enterprises | - | 17-12-2023 21:37:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-12-2023 21:34:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Total Solutions | - | 17-12-2023 20:27:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Boards 14x12 inch,Target paper 11 fg,Target Bamboo 8 ft,Target stick pad,Sand bag | 42000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMBALA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Boards 14x12 inch,Target paper 11 fg,Target Bamboo 8 ft,Target stick pad,Sand bag | 48370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Saimashu Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Boards 14x12 inch,Target paper 11 fg,Target Bamboo 8 ft,Target stick pad,Sand bag | 48440.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Total Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Night Sign Boards 14x12 inch,Target paper 11 fg,Target Bamboo 8 ft,Target stick pad,Sand bag | 50030.00 | L4 |