Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Card Printer,Thermal Ribbon,Printer Cleaning Kit,Rfid Blank Pvc Id Card1,Rfid Blank Pvc Id
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 19:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
XINGU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
612998
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maibam Sharat Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central Universities
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LMP TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 23:14:31 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIT SOFTS COMPUTERS | - | 29-11-2023 22:27:36 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRINT WORLD ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 14:21:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | XINGU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 09:00:40 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XINGU TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Thermal Card Printer,Thermal Ribbon,Printer Cleaning Kit,RFID Blank PVC ID Card1,RFID Blank PVC ID | 612998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VIT SOFTS COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Thermal Card Printer,Thermal Ribbon,Printer Cleaning Kit,RFID Blank PVC ID Card1,RFID Blank PVC ID | 704000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LMP TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Thermal Card Printer,Thermal Ribbon,Printer Cleaning Kit,RFID Blank PVC ID Card1,RFID Blank PVC ID | 746500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermal Card Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 132998.000 |
| Thermal Ribbon | NA | BOQ Item | 65 | ₹ 260000.000 |
| Printer Cleaning Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| RFID Blank PVC ID Card1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| RFID Blank PVC ID Card2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 100000.000 |