Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Identity Card Printer With Laminator,Lamination Roll,Pvc Printer Ribbon,Blank Pvc Card,Card Presso
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMART CHIP TREE
Contract Value
653600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinit Garg
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dataentry | - | 09-08-2023 16:22:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ID SECURE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-08-2023 15:13:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Ocean Communication and Systems | - | 07-08-2023 15:09:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAS TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 14:04:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMART CHIP TREE | - | 07-08-2023 12:02:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 13:10:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMART CHIP TREE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Identity Card Printer with Laminator,Lamination Roll,PVC Printer Ribbon,Blank PVC Card,Card Presso | 653600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Identity Card Printer with Laminator,Lamination Roll,PVC Printer Ribbon,Blank PVC Card,Card Presso | 790055.12 | L2 |
| 3 | Ocean Communication and Systems | Item Categories : Identity Card Printer with Laminator,Lamination Roll,PVC Printer Ribbon,Blank PVC Card,Card Presso | 1052380.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lanyard | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 129500.000 |
| Identity Card Printer with Laminator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 178000.000 |
| Card holder | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| Lamination Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 106800.000 |
| Cleaning kit Set | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 8050.000 |
| PVC Printer Ribbon | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 152750.000 |
| Blank PVC Card | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Card Presso Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |