Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Non Rfid Blank Thermal Pvc Cards 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Non Rfid Blank Thermal Pvc Cards. 📜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Non Rfid Blank Thermal Pvc Cards, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Rfid Blank Thermal Pvc Cards
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Aura Services
275000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS Model : BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS Title : BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 21-06-2024 10:00:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAGYA LAXMI INTERNATIONAL | Make : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS Model : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS Title : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 20-06-2024 16:13:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CROWN ENTERPRISE | Make : Evolis Model : Evolis Title : Blank PVC Card | 16-06-2024 12:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Lohia Auto Traders | Make : NA Model : NON RFID PVC CARD Title : NON RFID PVC CARD | 22-06-2024 10:32:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M-TECH INNOVATIONS LIMITED | Make : M-Tech Innovations Ltd. Model : Mtech-49 Title : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 19-06-2024 09:16:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ASOMI ENTERPRISE | Make : Evolis Model : Evolis PVC Thermal Blank Card Title : PVC Thermal Blank Card - Non RFID | 15-06-2024 17:20:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Aura Services | Make : Evolis Model : Evolis Title : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 14-06-2024 18:50:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Maruti Industrial Enterprise | Make : NA Model : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS Title : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 22-06-2024 09:46:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | ODINT TECHNOLOGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MIFARE 4K Cards Title : MIFARE 4K Cards | 19-06-2024 16:55:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 22-06-2024 12:24:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SMART CHIP TREE | Make : EVOLIS Model : SMART CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES Title : SMART CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES | 14-06-2024 16:47:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THINKBOTIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TBT-NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS Title : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 22-06-2024 12:48:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aura Services | Item Categories : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 275000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASOMI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 375000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CROWN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | 450000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON RFID BLANK THERMAL PVC CARDS | Evolis | Evolis | 5000 | ₹ 275000.000 |
Procurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreof your Industry type