Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Type And Air Cooled 200 Va, 750/415 Volt Ac Control Transformer H Class Insulation, 6 Kv, Duly Fitted With Approved Makes 2 Amos/1.2 Kv Fuse Link With Fuse Base For Primary And 2 Amps/500 Volt Fuse Link With Base For Secondary With Approved Make As Per Rdso Spec. Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0203 2020 Rev 0 Or Latest For Sbc Of Hog Ac Coaches
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106293362 |
|
Reference Number |
40235550B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/032024/106293362/viewNitPdf_4511040.pdf |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200 va, 750/415 volt ac control transformer h class insulation, 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2 amos/1.2 kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more125a, 1000v ac hrc fuse base, fitted for din type fuse as per rdso spec. no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0184-2015 (rev.1)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDry type and air cooled 200va, 750/415 volts ac control transformer h class insulation 6kv, duly fitted with approved makes 2amps/1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary and 2 amps/500 volt fuse link with base for secondary with approved make, as per rdso spec: rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0 or latest for sbc of hog ac coaches makes: ael/ bhasin packard/ vimal transformer/ nacei/ ramyaa/trolex/abrol/trinitron/kontact consortium note: supplier must submit prototype test clearance certificat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va, 750/415v ac, i phase, type-ii dry type and air cooled control transformer and measuring voltage transformer as per rdso spec rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020(rev.0) or latest. spec:as per rdso spec rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020(rev.0) or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200va, 750/415v ac, 1 phase, dry type and air cooled as per rdso spec. rdso/ pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 rev-0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb ac coaches. make: rdso s approved vendors only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200va, 750/415 v control transformer (type -ii) as per rdso specification no. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 (rev-0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreControl transformer 200 va, 750/415 v ac, h class, single phase, dry type and air cooled as per rdso spec. rdso/pe/spec/ac/0203-2020 (rev.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more200 va single phase, h class insulation, 750/415 v control transformer (duly fitted with 2a, 1.2kv fuse link with fuse base for primary approved make and duly fitted with 2a, 500v fuse link with fuse base for secondary approved make) for hog application of eog type lhb power cars. approved make: only rdso s approved vendor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type