Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swab To Drg. No. Ci/Wpn/555, Part No. 2 A26 Assy 41 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT BRUSH TRADERS | Make : BHARAT BRUSH TRADERS Model : Swab To Drg. No. CI/WPN/555, Part No. 2A26-ASSY 41 Title : Swab To Drg. No. CI/WPN/555, Part No. 2A26-ASSY 41-3 | 03-06-2024 11:56:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ex-Soldiers Stores | Make : WIRE BRUSH Model : WIRE BRUSH FOR 125MM Title : WIRE BRUSH 125MM | 03-06-2024 17:05:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HIND HARDWARE & TOOLS AGENCY | Make : OEM Model : 9073000414 SWAB PART NO.2A26-ASSY 41-3. Title : 9073000414 SWAB PART NO. 2A26-ASSY 41-3. | 05-06-2024 13:19:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MULKH RAJ AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : oem Model : COVER NO. 2 TO SCH. NO. P1/155SW/W/P1 1167291 Title : COVER NO. 2 TO SCH. NO. P1/155SW/W/P1 1167291 | 04-06-2024 12:54:30 | MSE | Disqualified |