Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brush Cleaning Bore To Design No Ci/Wpn/457, Pt No 2 A26 Assy 41 17 (Ref Based On Sample 2 A26 Sb 41
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4103826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 16:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT BRUSH TRADERS | Make : BHARAT BRUSH TRADERS Model : BRUSH CLEANING BORE TO DESIGN NO CI/WPN/457, PT N Title : BRUSH CLEANING BORE TO DESIGN NO CI/WPN/457, PT NO 2A26 ASSY-41-17 | 23-10-2023 15:14:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Ex-Soldiers Stores | Make : OEM Model : 9073000415 Title : BRUSH CLEANING BORE PART NO. 2A26-ASSY | 23-10-2023 11:49:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type