Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Cut 46.2 Fs 450 (Sthil),Starter Rope With Handle For Fs 450 Sthil,Air Filter Fs 450 (Sthil),Th
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5180463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABROAD 107 TRADERS | Make : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) Model : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) Title : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) | 08-08-2024 22:57:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SISODIA &SONS | Make : NA Model : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) Title : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) | 09-08-2024 09:36:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | tradehive enterprises | Make : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) Model : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) Title : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) | 07-08-2024 22:28:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRAT & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL) Title : (AUTO CUT IS REQUIRED FOR STHIL BRUSH CUTTER FS-450) | 09-08-2024 12:43:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHAL ENTERPRISE | Make : STIHL Model : AutoCut46-2 Title : Auto Cut 46-2 | 08-08-2024 23:11:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL),STARTER ROPE WITH HANDLE FOR FS-450 STHIL,AIR FILTER FS-450 (STHIL),Th | 94715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SISODIA &SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL),STARTER ROPE WITH HANDLE FOR FS-450 STHIL,AIR FILTER FS-450 (STHIL),Th | 120425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRAT & COMPANY | Item Categories : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL),STARTER ROPE WITH HANDLE FOR FS-450 STHIL,AIR FILTER FS-450 (STHIL),Th | 164225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABROAD 107 TRADERS | Item Categories : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL),STARTER ROPE WITH HANDLE FOR FS-450 STHIL,AIR FILTER FS-450 (STHIL),Th | 192275.00 | L4 |
| 5 | tradehive enterprises | Item Categories : AUTO CUT 46.2 FS-450 (STHIL),STARTER ROPE WITH HANDLE FOR FS-450 STHIL,AIR FILTER FS-450 (STHIL),Th | 192655.00 | L5 |