Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups 1 Kva,Ups 600 Va,Ram Ddr3 Gb,Ram Ddr4 4 Gb,Lg Monitor,Hd 1 Tb,Dvd Writer,I5 11 Th Gen Processor,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 22:08:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES | - | 22-09-2024 22:03:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-09-2024 18:22:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 21:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 27-09-2024 17:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 27-09-2024 16:35:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-09-2024 10:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SK Enterprises | - | 28-09-2024 15:14:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHASHAKTI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,UPS 600VA,RAM DDR3 GB,RAM DDR4 4 GB,LG MONITOR,HD 1 TB,DVD WRITER,I5 11TH GEN PROCESSOR,L | 69855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,UPS 600VA,RAM DDR3 GB,RAM DDR4 4 GB,LG MONITOR,HD 1 TB,DVD WRITER,I5 11TH GEN PROCESSOR,L | 76200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS 1 KVA,UPS 600VA,RAM DDR3 GB,RAM DDR4 4 GB,LG MONITOR,HD 1 TB,DVD WRITER,I5 11TH GEN PROCESSOR,L | 82000.00 | L3 |