Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware And Accessories 💻🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware And Accessories To Support Its Operational Needs. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Ram Ddr3 8 Gb Ram Ddr4 8 Gb Ups 1 Kva Ram Ddr3 4 Gb Ram Ddr4 8 Gb Dvd Writer Slim Smps Dvd Writer Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ram Ddr3, Ram Ddr4, Ups, Smps, Dvd Writer, It Hardware, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ram Ddr3 8 Gb,Ram Ddr4 8 Gb,Ups 1 Kva,Ram Ddr3 4 Gb,Ram Ddr4 8 Gb,Dvd Writter Slim,Smps,Dvd Writer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4885282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 11:06:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 15-05-2024 12:10:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 12:52:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 04-05-2024 13:43:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 15-05-2024 12:14:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 15-05-2024 10:45:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | WIMAX | - | 14-05-2024 15:57:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WIMAX(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAM DDR3 8 GB,RAM DDR4 8 GB,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR3 4 GB,RAM DDR4 8 GB,DVD Writter Slim,SMPS,DVD Writer, | 45840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RAM DDR3 8 GB,RAM DDR4 8 GB,UPS 1 KVA,RAM DDR3 4 GB,RAM DDR4 8 GB,DVD Writter Slim,SMPS,DVD Writer, | 49320.00 | L2 |