Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Small,Visitor Chair,Notice Board Large Size 4x4,Cap Stand With Mirror,Chair Revolving Clerk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3900900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMDAR FURNITURE WORKS | - | 06-09-2023 11:01:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COMTECH | - | 05-09-2023 14:18:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2023 16:34:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 10:28:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MATEEN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Almirah Small,Visitor Chair,Notice Board Large Size 4x4,Cap Stand with Mirror,Chair Revolving Clerk | 140100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | COMTECH | Item Categories : Almirah Small,Visitor Chair,Notice Board Large Size 4x4,Cap Stand with Mirror,Chair Revolving Clerk | 174600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALAMDAR FURNITURE WORKS | Item Categories : Almirah Small,Visitor Chair,Notice Board Large Size 4x4,Cap Stand with Mirror,Chair Revolving Clerk | 180096.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.R, ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Almirah Small,Visitor Chair,Notice Board Large Size 4x4,Cap Stand with Mirror,Chair Revolving Clerk | 188800.00 | L4 |