Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table Wooden 3x5,Revolving Chair High Back,Small Table 2x3,Small Almirah,Visitors Chair,Curt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4311276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE
Contract Value
206000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nishant Dev
Department:
Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 24-12-2023 21:15:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAYA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-12-2023 21:40:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 24-12-2023 21:26:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Office Table Wooden 3x5,Revolving Chair High Back,Small Table 2x3,Small Almirah,Visitors Chair,Curt | 206000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNU FURNITURE HOUSE | Item Categories : Office Table Wooden 3x5,Revolving Chair High Back,Small Table 2x3,Small Almirah,Visitors Chair,Curt | 219185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Office Table Wooden 3x5,Revolving Chair High Back,Small Table 2x3,Small Almirah,Visitors Chair,Curt | 228222.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Table Wooden 3x5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| Revolving Chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| Small Table 2x3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Small Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Visitors Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3000.000 |