Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Call Bell,Glass 36x34 Inch X 8 Mm,Fly Catcher,Tea Strainer Small,Tea Strainer Large,Iron Knife,Jk C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S STAR TRADING CO | - | 05-03-2024 20:21:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-03-2024 22:35:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 22:37:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tara Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Call Bell,Glass 36x34 inch x 8 mm,Fly Catcher,Tea Strainer Small,Tea Strainer Large,Iron knife,JK C | 50926.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Call Bell,Glass 36x34 inch x 8 mm,Fly Catcher,Tea Strainer Small,Tea Strainer Large,Iron knife,JK C | 69180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S STAR TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Call Bell,Glass 36x34 inch x 8 mm,Fly Catcher,Tea Strainer Small,Tea Strainer Large,Iron knife,JK C | 69500.00 | L3 |