Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Large,Poori Jarna,Tea Bartan,Knife,Palta Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 02:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ram enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 12:16:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 17:22:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Sunrise Enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 11:55:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunrise Enterprises | Item Categories : Kero Heater Large,Poori Jarna,Tea Bartan,Knife,Palta Small | 199580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ram enterprises | Item Categories : Kero Heater Large,Poori Jarna,Tea Bartan,Knife,Palta Small | 202515.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE VAISHNO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kero Heater Large,Poori Jarna,Tea Bartan,Knife,Palta Small | 205098.00 | L3 |