Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kero Heater Small,Kero Heater Large Keronx,Kero Heater Tonysun,Kerosene Oil 100 Ltr,Hamam Oil 100 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 03:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 27-01-2024 16:17:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | THE RS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 11:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | U.K. TRADERS | - | 01-02-2024 12:08:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE RS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Small,Kero Heater Large Keronx,Kero Heater Tonysun,Kerosene Oil 100 Ltr,Hamam Oil 100 L | 192900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Kero Heater Small,Kero Heater Large Keronx,Kero Heater Tonysun,Kerosene Oil 100 Ltr,Hamam Oil 100 L | 194000.00 | L2 |