Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Baka,Tub Tank,Small Knife,Large Knife,Aari Large,Aari Small,Hammer,Hashiya,Dhaga,Shuja,Nihai,Scisso
Description
Organisation Small Scale Industries and Export Promotion Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3787382
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 04, 2023 22:58
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1117 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INTECCO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

11250000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 226 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ruchi Shukla
Department: Small Scale Industries And Export Promotion Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL GOVT.EMPLOYEES CONSUMER COOP. SOCIETY LTD.(KENDRIYA BHANDAR GHAZIABAD - 14-08-2023 14:05:08 Kendriya Bhandar N/A Disqualified
2 INTECCO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-08-2023 14:01:40 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 M/S MITTAL MILL & HARDWARE STORE - 14-08-2023 16:05:37 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 STOCK TOCK - 14-08-2023 15:54:39 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INTECCO TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Baka,Tub Tank,Small Knife,Large Knife,Aari Large,Aari Small,Hammer,Hashiya,Dhaga,Shuja,Nihai,Scisso 11250000.00 L1
2 STOCK TOCK Item Categories : Baka,Tub Tank,Small Knife,Large Knife,Aari Large,Aari Small,Hammer,Hashiya,Dhaga,Shuja,Nihai,Scisso 11343750.00 L2
3 M/S MITTAL MILL & HARDWARE STORE Item Categories : Baka,Tub Tank,Small Knife,Large Knife,Aari Large,Aari Small,Hammer,Hashiya,Dhaga,Shuja,Nihai,Scisso 11475000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Baka NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 3750000.000
Tub Tank NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 1875000.000
Small Knife NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 562500.000
Large Knife NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 750000.000
Aari Large NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 937500.000
Aari Small NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 468750.000
Hammer NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 281250.000
Hashiya NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 281250.000
Dhaga NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 281250.000
Shuja NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 281250.000
Nihai NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 937500.000
Scissor NA BOQ Item 1875 ₹ 843750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise