Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customised And Fabricated Storage Space Manufactured With 20 Mm Weather And Termite Proof Plywood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE Title : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE MANUFACTURED WITH 20MM WEATHER AND TERMITE PROOF PLYWOOD | 12-09-2023 11:38:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASR GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | Make : ASR GLOBAL INDUSTRIES Model : STORAGE SPACE Title : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE | 12-09-2023 10:10:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOLDEN FURNITURES | Make : GOLDEN FURNITURES Model : OFFICE CUPBOARDS Title : CUSTOMIZED STORAGE SPACE | 11-09-2023 16:39:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | K K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FABRICATION AND FITMENT OF SUCCESSOR BOARD Title : FABRICATION AND FITMENT OF SUCCESSOR BOARD | 02-09-2023 10:36:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES | Make : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE Model : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE Title : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE | 02-09-2023 10:19:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TECNIX INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : wooden storage space Title : wooden storage space | 11-09-2023 22:18:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE MANUFACTURED WITH 20MM WEATHER AND TERMITE PROOF PLYWOOD | 139500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AARYA TRADERS | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE MANUFACTURED WITH 20MM WEATHER AND TERMITE PROOF PLYWOOD | 140500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE MANUFACTURED WITH 20MM WEATHER AND TERMITE PROOF PLYWOOD | 189998.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASR GLOBAL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE MANUFACTURED WITH 20MM WEATHER AND TERMITE PROOF PLYWOOD | 345000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GOLDEN FURNITURES | Item Categories : CUSTOMISED AND FABRICATED STORAGE SPACE MANUFACTURED WITH 20MM WEATHER AND TERMITE PROOF PLYWOOD | 350000.00 | L5 |