Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Postural Training Mirror
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Disaster Management Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5265625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STAR ENTERPRISES
1757750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat enterprises | Make : NA Model : AAR KAY Mirror | 18-08-2024 15:12:37 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | I R MARKETING | Make : NA Model : AAR KAY Mirror | 18-08-2024 19:27:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AAR KAY Mirror | 18-08-2024 14:59:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | YOUR CHOICE AGENCY | Make : NA Model : AAR KAY Mirror | 18-08-2024 15:34:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR | 1757750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOUR CHOICE AGENCY | Item Categories : POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR | 1779110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | I R MARKETING | Item Categories : POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR | 1788900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR, Warranty 1 year | NA | AAR KAY Mirror | 890 | ₹ 1757750.000 |
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Providing man power to district training institute vijayapur
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSupplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (principal land development training centre krishna cada bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026 -27
Read moreof your Industry type